As published in BNA's International Trade Reporter Vol. 28, No. 10, dated March 10, 2011
[…] 29 19 C.F.R. § 351.308.

30 Id. § 351.309.

31 Id.

32 The publication of the final order triggers the right to challenge the final determination of either agency before the United States Court of International Trade ("CIT"). The CIT is established under Article III of the Constitution and is imbued with exclusive jurisdiction over civil actions arising out of customs and international trade laws of the United States. Decisions of the CIT are appealed to the U.S. Court of Appeals for the Federal Circuit.

33 See 19 C.F.R. § 351.309(c)(2) (requiring briefs to "present all arguments that continue in the submitter's view to be relevant to the Secretary's final determination or final result"); see also Bridgestone Americas, Inc. v. United States, 710 F. Supp. 2d 1359, 1365 (Ct. Int'l Trade 2010) (holding that respondent did not exhaust its administrative remedies because it did not raise its challenge in its case brief before the final determination).

34 D.C. Ct. App.