As published in BNA's International Trade Reporter Vol. 28, No. 10, dated March 10, 2011
[…] Fla., 373 U.S. 379, 397 (1963).

41 19 U.S.C. § 1335.

42 19 U.S.C. § 1624. Further, the United States Court of Appeals for the Federal Circuit has recognized Commerce's broad power to interpret and implement its statutory authority to properly administer and effectuate the antidumping and countervailing duty provisions. See Timken Co. v. United States, 354 F.3d 1334, 1342 (Fed. Cir. 2004) (recognizing that "[a]ny reasonable construction of the statute [by Commerce] is a permissible construction.") (citing Torrington v. United States, 82 F.3d 1039, 1044 (Fed. Cir. 1996)).

43 See 19 C.F.R. § 201.9(e) ("Each document filed with the Commission . . . shall be signed by the party filing the document or by a duly authorized officer, attorney, or agent of such party."); id. § 351.303(g) ("A person must file with each submission containing factual information the certification . . . and, in addition, if the person has legal counsel or another representative, the [following] certification.") (emphasis added).